Is Robusto Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet
Check Robusto Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robusto Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Robusto Gouda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


