Is Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate
Check Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


