Is Roche Bros. Mexican Vanilla Dark Choc Almonds, Mexican Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- butter
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MEXICAN VANILLA EXTRACT, ANCHO PEPPER POWDER, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check Roche Bros. Mexican Vanilla Dark Choc Almonds, Mexican Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roche Bros. Mexican Vanilla Dark Choc Almonds, Mexican Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


