Is Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • L-leucine

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pantothenic acid
L-leucine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, L-Leucine, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10 (CoQ10), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go