Is Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- natural flavors
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Guava Puree, Citric Acid, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Milk Thistle Extract, Ester Gum, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Pipeline Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Energy + Juice Drink, Sparkling, Pineapple-Orange-Guava, Juiced is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


