Is Rockstar Original 500ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- riboflavin e101
- inositol
- taurine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Maize Dextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphates), Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavourings, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colours (Caramel E150c, Riboflavin E101), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Inositol, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rockstar Original 500ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Original 500ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Original 500ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


