Is Rockstar® Revolt Killer Black Cherry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid 100
- inositol
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
pantothenic acid 100
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Taurine, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Malic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin (Niacinamide), Inositol, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Cyanocobalamin, Pantothenic Acid 100%
Check Rockstar® Revolt Killer Black Cherry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Revolt Killer Black Cherry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar® Revolt Killer Black Cherry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


