Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Butter (cream, [milk], Water, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy.
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


