Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Milk Chocolate Truffle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milkfat
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate [processed With Alkali], Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cream (milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides), Invert Sugar (sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Baking Soda), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat, Milk, Egg & Soy. May Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Milk Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Milk Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


