Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, VALENTINE MINI TRUFFLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and/or artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, VANILLA), PINK STRING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, VALENTINE MINI TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, VALENTINE MINI TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


