Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Meringue Pie, No Sugar Added Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- maltodextrin, sucralose, nonfat dry milk, cocoa
- lactose
- whey solids
- nonfat milk
- milk solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltitol Syrup, Enriched Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sorbitol, Eggs, Palm Oil, Food Starch-Modified, Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend [Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil], Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [to Preserve Freshness], Artificial Flavors, Colored with Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Solids (Nonfat Milk, Whey Solids, Lactose), Contains Less than 2% of: Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Vanillin, Guar Gum, Salt, Cornstarch, Potassium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Carob Bean Gum, Agar, Cellulose Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla Extract, Acesulfame-K, Cream of Tartar, Preserved with Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid and Calcium Propionate.
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Meringue Pie, No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Meringue Pie, No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Meringue Pie, No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


