Is Rocky Mountain Pies Cherry Pie, Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check Rocky Mountain Pies Cherry Pie, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Pies Cherry Pie, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


