Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- natural flavorings
- wheat starch
- coloring
- natural flavoring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter Toffee And Honey Roast Peanut Mix (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Zesty Peanuts (Peanuts, Zesty Seasonings (Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Silicon Dioxide), Peanut Oil), Honey Roast And Cajun Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Honey Coating (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Cajun Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Cocoa Powder, Coloring (Oleoresin Paprika)), Salt, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Powder)), Hot Cajun Corn Sticks Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Cajun Seasoning Potato Flour, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Green Pepper
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


