Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter Toffee And Honey Roast Peanut Mix (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Zesty Peanuts (Peanuts, Zesty Seasonings (Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Silicon Dioxide), Peanut Oil), Honey Roast And Cajun Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Honey Coating (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Cajun Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Cocoa Powder, Coloring (Oleoresin Paprika)), Salt, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Powder)), Hot Cajun Corn Sticks Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Cajun Seasoning Potato Flour, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Green Pepper
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


