Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey
- honey roast
- honey roast peanut mix
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +1 more
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter Toffee And Honey Roast Peanut Mix (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Zesty Peanuts (Peanuts, Zesty Seasonings (Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Silicon Dioxide), Peanut Oil), Honey Roast And Cajun Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Honey Coating (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Cajun Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Cocoa Powder, Coloring (Oleoresin Paprika)), Salt, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Powder)), Hot Cajun Corn Sticks Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Cajun Seasoning Potato Flour, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Green Pepper
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


