Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactase), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milkfat, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Pretzels (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pretzel ((Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda), Coconut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Corn, Vanillin), Salt)
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


