Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • butter
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • light ice cream
  • whey
  • +2 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactase), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milkfat, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Pretzels (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pretzel ((Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda), Coconut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Corn, Vanillin), Salt)

Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go