Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malt
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactase), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milkfat, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Pretzels (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pretzel ((Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda), Coconut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Corn, Vanillin), Salt)
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


