Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milkfat
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- light ice cream
- whey
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate processed with alkali
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactase), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milkfat, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Pretzels (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pretzel ((Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda), Coconut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Corn, Vanillin), Salt)
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


