Is ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE {EMULSIFIER}, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


