Is ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE {EMULSIFIER}, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


