Is ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD Vegan?

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE {EMULSIFIER}, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


