Is ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE {EMULSIFIER}, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SALTED CARAMELS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


