Is Rokeby Farms Probiotic Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, blueberry puree (8%)*, erythritol, natural flavour, live cultures and probiotics, lactase enzyme, stevia leaf extract. * from concentrate.
Check Rokeby Farms Probiotic Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Farms Probiotic Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Rokeby Farms Probiotic Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


