Is Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplements Assorted Fruit - 71 Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Calcium Carbonate USP (1000 mg), Magnesium Hydroxide USP (200 mg). Purpose: Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: Blue 1 Lake, Dextrose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Red 40 Lake, Silicone Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake. Suplement Facts: Other Ingredients: Sucrose, Dextrose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Sucralose.
Check Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplements Assorted Fruit - 71 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplements Assorted Fruit - 71 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplements Assorted Fruit - 71 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


