Is Rolaids Ultra Strength - Fort Assorted Fruits Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid
  • sucrose
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sucrose, dextrose, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, flavors (orange, cherry, bubble gum, grape, lemon-lime, tutti frutti, sucralose), color agents (yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake (tartrazine), blue 1 lake).

Check Rolaids Ultra Strength - Fort Assorted Fruits Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go