Is ROLAND, EGGPLANT CAPONATA APPETIZER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANTS, CELERY, TOMATO SAUCE, VEGETABLE OIL, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, ONIONS, OLIVES, CAPERS, WINE VINEGAR, SALT.

Check ROLAND, EGGPLANT CAPONATA APPETIZER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing