Is Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory mini pretzel twists deliver a classic flavor and firm snap. Sized for individual portions, they are commonly used in lunchboxes, snack mixes, party bowls, and on-the-go snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing or portion control among varied age groups and occasions.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- a wheat ingredient
- rold gold classic tiny twist pretzels: enriched flour
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory mini pretzel twists deliver a classic flavor and firm snap. Sized for individual portions, they are commonly used in lunchboxes, snack mixes, party bowls, and on-the-go snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing or portion control among varied age groups and occasions.
Ingredients
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast.<br>Contains A Wheat Ingredient.
Check Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


