Is Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [apple, Raspberry (1%), Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Food Acid (malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Colour (anthocyanin), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy
Check Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


