Is ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, HAZELNUTS, COPRA FAT, LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), SALT, LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER AND CANOLA), WHEAT FIBERS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


