Is Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Nonfat Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Milk Fat , Lactose , Lecithin ( Soy ) , PGPR Emulsifier , Vanillin Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel Oil , Soybean Oil ) , Nonfat Milk , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Palm Kernel Oil , Salt , Baking Soda , Vanillin .

Check Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go