Is Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go