Is Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- contains 2% or less of lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup; Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Kernel Oil And/Or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean, Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lactose (Milk, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


