No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking

Check ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO | Spoonful