Is ROMANO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK (FROM SHEEP AND COW), BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES.
Check ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladGarnishing


