Is Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural walnut flavour
- microbial enzyme
natural walnut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Walnut Pieces, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Walnut Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


