Is Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream & cultures
- whole milk
cream & cultures
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream & Cultures
Check Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Friendly Farm Whipped Dairy Topping
Where to buy
Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Buttermilk Cultured, 33.8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


