Is Roosters Gastro Southern Fried Chicken Strips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST FILLET (55%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Corn Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Dextrose, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Glucose Syrup, Onion Granules, Spice Extract, Paprika, Modified Potato Starch, Yeast, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Sichuan Pepper, Fennel Powder, Clove Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Star Anise, Colour: Plain Caramel; Thickener: Xanthan Gum.
Check Roosters Gastro Southern Fried Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roosters Gastro Southern Fried Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Realgood Foods Co. Chicken Strips
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meat · Strip


