Is ROOT BEER FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) CITRIC ACID AND GUM ARABIC.
Check ROOT BEER FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Unknown


