Is Root & Soul Roasted Stuffed Aubergine with a Smoked Paprika & Tomato Sauce 480g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aubergine (53%), Brown Rice, Tomato and Basil Sauce (5%) (Tomato Paste, Water, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Paprika, Chilli), Red Pepper, Courgette, Tomato Purée, Yellow Pepper, Haricot Beans, Water, Olive Oil, Onion, Basil, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Pumpkin Seeds, Parsley, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes.
Check Root & Soul Roasted Stuffed Aubergine with a Smoked Paprika & Tomato Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Root & Soul Roasted Stuffed Aubergine with a Smoked Paprika & Tomato Sauce 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Frontera Red Chile Enchilada Sauce With Roasted Tomato And Garlic, Mild
Where to buy
Root & Soul Roasted Stuffed Aubergine with a Smoked Paprika & Tomato Sauce 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


