Is ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pop Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5 and 6, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color. Lowfat Ice Cream Ingredients: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor and Vegetable Annatto Color.
Check ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


