Is Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Coco-Sulphate, Decyl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder [Organic Aloe Vera], Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil [Organic Orange Oil], Sucrose Laurate, Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil [Organic Rose Geranium], Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol
Check Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Strong Roots Sweet Potato Hash Brown
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


