Is ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- whey
- white cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), water, whey, reduced protein whey, almonds, rose wine, butter (cream, salt), reduced lactose whey, nonfat milk, cultured sugar, xanthan gum, carmine (color), lactic acid, salt contains: milk, almonds, manufactured in a facility that contains wheat
Check ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


