Is Rosemary Garlic Rack of Lamb, Frenched Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal lamb
halal lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Lamb, Canola Oil, Garlic (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Spices, Rosemary
Check Rosemary Garlic Rack of Lamb, Frenched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Garlic Rack of Lamb, Frenched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Rosemary Garlic Rack of Lamb, Frenched is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


