Is ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- grass-fed ghee
- clarified butter
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC HONEY, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ZANTE CURRANTS, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT
Check ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


