Is Rosette De Lyon Original Dry Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cholesterol
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Pork, Salt, Sugar, Milk Powder, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Rosette De Lyon Original Dry Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosette De Lyon Original Dry Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


