Is Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roast Turkey Rub - Sweet Paprika, Juniper, Coriander seeds, Nutmeg, Sea salt, Onion powder, Sugar, Celery seed, Tarragon and Sumac.�Brussel Sprout Dust - Ginger, Garlic, Chilli, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom and Paprika.�Pigs in Blankets Dust - Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Palm sugar, Ancho, Chipotle, Guajillo, Celery salt, Sugar, Pepper, Garlic salt, Onion and Ginger.�Roast Potato Oil - Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil infused with Smoke, Rosemary and Garlic (all infusions are less than 3%)
Check Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Old El Paso Tortillas Flour Dinner Kit Taco Crunchy Box - 8.8 Oz
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Old El Paso Tortillas Flour Dinner Kit Soft Taco Box 10 Count - 12.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Liquid, Bottle


