Is Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roast turkey rub - sweet paprika
roast turkey rub - sweet paprika
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Turkey Rub - Sweet Paprika, Juniper, Coriander seeds, Nutmeg, Sea salt, Onion powder, Sugar, Celery seed, Tarragon and Sumac.�Brussel Sprout Dust - Ginger, Garlic, Chilli, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom and Paprika.�Pigs in Blankets Dust - Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Palm sugar, Ancho, Chipotle, Guajillo, Celery salt, Sugar, Pepper, Garlic salt, Onion and Ginger.�Roast Potato Oil - Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil infused with Smoke, Rosemary and Garlic (all infusions are less than 3%)
Check Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Old El Paso Tortillas Flour Dinner Kit Taco Crunchy Box - 8.8 Oz
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Old El Paso Tortillas Flour Dinner Kit Soft Taco Box 10 Count - 12.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ross & Ross Gifts Christmas Roast Dinner Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Liquid, Bottle


