Is Rotel Hatch Diced Tomatoes & Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies, Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, ROASTED HATCH CHILI PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Rotel Hatch Diced Tomatoes & Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies, Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotel Hatch Diced Tomatoes & Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies, Fire Roasted Hatch Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


