Is ROTELLI PASTA SALAD, ROTELLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- contains 2% or less of sugar, onions, parmesan cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED TRI COLOR MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], DRIED TOMATO, DRIED SPINACH, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), ITALIAN DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, CARROTS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI CAKING AGENT], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), SALT, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SILICONE DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, GARLIC*, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ROTELLI PASTA SALAD, ROTELLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTELLI PASTA SALAD, ROTELLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


